2007 Utah State Shoot           
Wednesday, June 20  Event # 1 Wednesday, June 20  Event # 2 Wednesday, June 20  Event # 3
USTA Welcome Singles Johann Baker Handicap Abram Turner Doubles
125 Shooters 127 Shooters 119 Shooters
AA Harold Schwandt 100 Long Yds. Joe Sudbury 99 AA Brent Epperson 98
A  Bobby Smuin 100 Mid Yds. Chad Sorensen 97 A  Michael Freeman 97
B Clint Sorensen 99 Short Yds. Clint sorensen 95 B Arnold Cooper 95
C Earnest Shepherd 99 Lady Diane Peyton 95 C Scotty Gross 92
D Alex Tuckett 97 Vet Billy Gray 97 D Dennis Neff 83
Lady Marilyn Walker 99 Sr Vet Deon Van Cleave 98 Lady Linda Gibson 95
Vet Bill Gray 100 Jr Chance Carter 97 Vet Fritz Thistle 98
Sr Vet Johann Baker 100 Sub Jr Steven Syndergaard 98 Sr Vet Deon Van Cleave 95
Jr     Ryan Hancock 98 Jr     Ryan Hancock 99
Sub Jr Steven Syndergaard 95 Sub Jr Zac Hartley 91
Thursday, June 21  Event # 4 Thursday, June 21  Event # 5 Thursday, June 21  Event # 6
Shyann Barkdull Class Singles TJ Wall Handicap Hayden Johnson Class Doubles
153 Shooters 152 Shooters 132 Shooters
AA Justin Bodily 100 Long Yds. Joe Sudbury 99 AA Brent Epperson 100
A  Bob Dobbs 100 Mid Yds. Earnest Shepherd 97 A  Geroge Cook 98
B George Benson 100 Short Yds. Bob Greenhalgh 97 B Diane Peyton 97
C Alex Tuckett 96 Lady Leslie Ford 96 C Carolyn Southerlin 93
D Jackie Love 96 Vet Raleigh Atkinson 99 D Don Woodward 79
Lady Linda Gibson 98 Sr Vet Tom Strunk 100 Lady Linda Gibson 98
Vet Bill Gray 100 Jr TJ Wall 97 Vet Joe Roach 98
Sr Vet Donald Savage 100 Sub Jr Zac Hartley 94 Sr Vet Geroge Miller 97
Jr     Chance Carter 100 Jr     TJ Wall 97
Sub Jr Jake Anderson 100 Sub Jr Zac Hartley 87
Friday, June 22  Event # 7 Friday, June 22  Event # 8 Friday, June 22  Event # 9
Joe Sudbury Preliminary Singles 2006HAA Mike Hone Preliminary Handicap TJ Wall & Linda Gibson Preliminary Doubles
198 Shooters 205 Shooters 169 Shooters
AA WM Beyl 100 Ut Champ Brent Epperson 99 AA Mike Stears 100
A  Brian Fisher 100 Ut R/U Ken Clyde 98 A  Jerry Stephensen 98
B Alex Tuckett 100 Long Yds. Nick Kubash 99 B John Ernst 97
C Farrell Bartschi 97 Mid Yds. Leslie Ford 98 C Dave Boyter 94
D Lacey Clayburn 98 Short Yds. Camren McFarland 98 D Hearther Boyter 79
Lady Diane Peyton 98 Lady Diane Peyton 99 Lady Leslie Ford 94
Vet Harold Curry 100 Vet Bob Coe 97 Vet Joe Roach 99
Sr Vet George Miller 100 Sr Vet Deon Van Cleave 98 Sr Vet Donald Savage 99
Jr     Camren McFarland 100 Jr Chance Carter 98 Jr     Camren McFarland 92
Sub Jr Codee McFarland 98 Sub Jr Jory Anderson 93 Sub Jr Zac Hartley 90
Saturday, June 23  Event # 10 
Pete Martin  State Singles Championship
264 Shooters
Utah Residents Non- Residents
Champion Joe Sudbury 200 Champion Mike Stears               (ID) 199
Runner-Up Jayme Anderson 200 AA Patrick Gottberg       (MN) 199
AA Clay Wells 200 A  Carl Thome               (NV) 199
A  Chad Sorensen 199 B Richard Ostberg        (CO) 195
B Doug Cook 199 C Philip Roedener         (NV) 192
C Robin Fullwood 195 D Mitchell Dylan           (NV) 179
D Braxten Morgan 186 Lady Diane Peyton   (AB,Canada) 196
Lady Leslie Ford 196 Vet Jack Spague             (CO) 197
Lady R/U Linda Gibson  195 Sr Vet Tom Strunk               (AZ) 197
Vet Harold Curry 199 Jr                  N/A
Vet R/U Joe Roach 197 Sub Jr Colton Stears             (ID) 187
Sr Vet Don Oswill 196
SR Vet R/U Donald Savage 194
Jr     Craig Stitt 199
Jr R/U Chance Carter 198
Sub Jr Codee McFarland 199
Sub Jr R/U Zac Hartley 195
Husband & Wife Larry and Robin        Fullwood 393
Two in a Family Ross and Andy Johnson 398
Sunday, June 24  Event # 11 
TJ Wall  State Doubles Championship
209 Shooters
Utah Residents Non- Residents
Champion Wynn Isom 100 Champion Mike Stears               (ID) 98
Runner-Up Ken Clyde 99 AA Robert Youngblood, WM Beyl, Neil Burbidge  98 (All were no shows for the shoot off)
AA Keith Ward 97 A  Jack Spague             (CO) 97
A  Bruce Allred 97 B Charles Hilgendorf      (WI) 97
B James Cappell 96 C Wally Trembath        (WY) 89
C Glen Cowan 94 D Raymond Schwindt    (CO) 76
D Darrell Butcher 85 Lady Marilyn Walker          (CO) 96
Lady Leslie Ford 93 Vet Charles Woodruff        (ID) 97
Vet Joe Roach 93 Sr Vet Sam Johnson            (NV) 96
Sr Vet Garth Wright 97 Jr                  N/A
Jr     TJ Wall 97 Sub Jr Daylan Mitchell          (NV)68  68
Sub Jr Codee McFarland 95
Sunday, June 24  Event # 12
Mike Hone   State Handicap Championship
238 Shooters
Utah Residents Non- Residents
Champion Dave Southerlin 99 Champion WM Beyl                 (MT) 98
Runner-Up Robert Green 98 Lady Diane Peyton   (AB,Canada) 92
3rd Place George Cook 98 Vet Charles Woodruff        (ID) 97
4th Place Jackie Love 97 Sr Vet George Miller             (AZ) 95
5th Place Earnest Shepherd 97 Jr                  N/A
6th Place Steve Orrenson 97 Sub Jr Colton Stears            (ID) 94
Lady Linda Gibson 97
Vet Joe Roach 98
Sr Vet Deon Van Cleave 95
Jr     David Allen 94
Sub Jr Codee McFarland 93
Sunday, June 24  High All Around  (400 Targets)
Utah Residents Non- Residents
Champion Ken Clyde 391 Champion WM Beyl                 (MT) 395
AA Joe Sudbury 390 AA Mike Stears               (ID) 392
A  Dave Southerlin 389 A  Carl Thome               (NV) 378
B Clint Sorensen 380 B Glen Dobbs               (AZ) 381
C Earnest Shepherd 375 C Ivan Dieruf                 (MT) 360
D Alex Tuckett 364 D              N/A
Lady Leslie Ford 384 Lady Diane Peyton   (AB,Canada) 389
Vet Joe Roach 388 Vet Charles Woodruff        (ID) 390
Sr Vet Donald Savage 380 Sr Vet Tom Strunk               (AZ) 376
Jr     TJ Wall 386 Jr                  N/A
Sub Jr Codee McFarland 387 Sub Jr              N/A
Sunday, June 24  High Over All  (1300 Targets)
Utah Residents Non- Residents
Champion Brent Epperson 1278 Champion WM Beyl                 (MT) 1272
Runner-Up Ken Clyde 1270 AA Neil Burbidge   (AB,Canada) 1264
AA Joe Sudbury 1269 A  Charles Hilgendorf      (WI) 1225
A  Chad Sorensen 1246 B Richard Ostberg        (CO) 1224
B Clint Sorensen 1231 C Ivan Dieruf                 (MT) 1112
C Earnest Shepherd 1178 D              N/A
D Alex Tuckett 1179 Lady Diane Peyton   (AB,Canada) 1221
Lady Leslie Ford 1235 Vet Cliff Haycock            (CO) 1256
Vet Joe Roach 1255 Sr Vet Tom Strunk               (AZ) 1238
Sr Vet Deon Van Cleave 1235 Jr                  N/A
Jr     Chance Carter 1216 Sub Jr              N/A
Sub Jr Zac Hartley 1159