2006 Utah State Shoot           
Wednesday, June 21  Event # 1 Wednesday, June 21  Event # 2 Wednesday, June 21  Event # 3
Hank Ludington Memorial Singles Deon Van Cleave Handicap Donald Savage Doubles
140 Shooters 145 Shooters 130 Shooters
AA Brent Epperson 100 Long Yds. Tom Rombach 99 AA Cameron Chenoweth 100
A  Dale Justice 100 Mid Yds. Ryan Hancock 97 A  Glen Brown 98
B Daniel McInosh 100 Short Yds. Russell Sapdford 97 B Deon Van Cleave 96
C LeeAnn Martin 98 Lady Carol Leske 97 C Scotty Gross 98
D Carol Leske 95 Vet Gary Palese 96 D Curt Bilby 90
Lady Linda Gibson 100 Sr Vet Oliver Geiger 97 Lady Diane Peyton 96
Vet Raleigh Atkinson 100 Jr Chance Carter 99 Vet Cliff Haycock 95
Sr Vet Johann Baker 100 Sub Jr Codee McFarland 93 Sr Vet Sam Johnson 97
Jr     Keith Love 100 Jr     Derek Stringer 100
Sub Jr Steven Syndergaard 94 Sub Jr Zacery Hartley 91
Thursday, June 22  Event # 4 Thursday, June 22  Event # 5 Thursday, June 22  Event # 6
Linda Gibson Singles Chase Chamberlain Handicap Chance Carter Doubles
160 Shooters 173 Shooters 153 Shooters
AA Brent Epperson 100 Long Yds. Art Peyton 100 AA Dean Neumann 100
A  Lorin Bingham 100 Mid Yds. Keith Love 99 A  Nick Kubasch 98
B Diane Peyton 99 Short Yds. Russell Sapdford 97 B Dale Justice 97
C Carol Leske 99 Lady Leslie Ford 97 C Robert Maasberg 95
D Scotty Gross 95 Vet Farrell Bartschi 97 D Julie Lambert 90
Lady Tammy Gardner 99 Sr Vet Jim Duke 97 Lady Leslie Ford 95
Vet John Campbell 99 Jr Derek Stringer 99 Vet John Scanlon 96
Sr Vet Bill Acord 100 Sub Jr TJ McMillan 95 Sr Vet Leland Beekley 97
Jr     Cameron Chenoweth 100 Jr     Derek Stringer 100
Sub Jr Steven Syndergaard 96 Sub Jr Codee McFarland 90
Friday, June 23  Event # 7 Friday, June 23  Event # 8 Friday, June 23  Event # 9
Skyler Fautin Singles Jayme Anderson Handicap TJ Wall Doubles
218 Shooters 233 Shooters 194 Shooters
AA Joe Sudbury 100 Ut Champ Brent Epperson 100 AA Skyler Fautin 100
A  Nick Kubasch 100 Ut R/U Jayme Anderson 99 A  Walter Ross 98
B Chad Sorenson 100 Long Yds. Mike Hone 99 B Temple Young 96
C Gary Hansen 99 Mid Yds. Blinn Tenney 97 C Aaron Howard 96
D David Allen 98 Short Yds. Wayne Allred 97 D Wayne Allred 95
Lady Diane Peyton 98 Lady Heather Thomas 95 Lady Diane Peyton 97
Vet Cliff Haycock 99 Vet Harold Curry 99 Vet John Scanlon 100
Sr Vet Bill Acord 100 Sr Vet Temple Young 98 Sr Vet Deon Van Cleave 97
Jr     Cameron Chenoweth 100 Jr Ace Green 98 Jr     Derek Stringer 99
Sub Jr Garret Cobbs 99 Sub Jr Garrert Cobbs 98 Sub Jr Garrert Cobbs 91
Saturday, June 24  Event # 10 
Steve Johnson   State Singles Championship
560 Shooters
Utah Residents Non- Residents
Champion Pete Martin 200 Champion Mike Stears               (ID) 200
Runner-Up Mike Hone 200 Runner-Up Dale Otis                 (MN) 200
AA Darren New 200 AA Bryan Stuntebeck    (MN) 200
A  Tom Soffeker 200 A  Billy Johnson             (AZ) 199
B William Doutre 199 B Carl Thome               (NV) 198
C WD Martin 198 C Joshua Woods          (NV) 192
D Wayne Allred 192 D Donald Johnson         (CA) 189
Lady Shyann Barkdull 199 Lady Diane Peyton   (AB,Canada) 198
Lady R/U Robin Fullwood 196 Vet Cliff Haycock            (CO) 199
Vet Harry Mardon 198 Sr Vet Rusty Wolbers          (NV) 199
Vet R/U Bob Coe 197 Jr     Cameron Chenoweth (WY) 198
Sr Vet Charles Ghirardelli 197 Sub Jr Garret Cobbs            (AZ) 194
SR Vet R/U Larry Sims 196
Jr     Keith Love 199
Jr R/U Jake Revoir 198
Sub Jr Steven Syndergaard 196
Sub Jr R/U Haydon Johnson 195
Husband & Wife Larry and Robin        Fullwood 396
Two in a Family Mike and Scott Hone 399
Sunday, June 25  Event # 11 
Dave Southerlin   State Doubles Championship
237 Shooters
Utah Residents Non- Residents
Champion TJ Wall 100 Champion Mike Stears               (ID) 100
Runner-Up Darren New 99 Runner-Up Lenny Hartter            (CO) 100
AA Jayme Anderson 99 AA Dean Neumann         (MN) 99
A  Scott Syme 98 A  Mike Luchetta           (CO) 98
B Blinn Tenney 96 B Roman Sinnen          (MN) 94
C Rick Fladeland 96 C Homer Frampton       (PA) 93
D Darrell Butcher 91 D Carol Johnson           (NV) 91
Lady Shayann Barkdull 93 Lady Diane Peyton   (AB,Canada) 95
Vet Abram Tuner 94 Vet Cliff Haycock            (CO) 98
Sr Vet Charles Ghirardelli 96 Sr Vet Leland Beekley        (WY) 95
Jr     Ryan Hancock 96 Jr     Derek Stringer          (MT) 99
Sub Jr Zacery Hartley 94 Sub Jr Garret Cobbs            (AZ) 92
Sunday, June 25  Event # 12
Brent Epperson   State Handicap Championship
276 Shooters
Utah Residents Non- Residents
Champion Mike Hone 99 Champion Derek Stringer          (MT) 99
Runner-Up Scott Hoover 99 Runner-Up James Sharp            (AZ) 99
3rd Place Scott Hone 98 Lady Diane Peyton   (AB,Canada) 96
4th Place Lynn Stimpson 98 Vet Walter Ross             (AZ) 98
5th Place Robert Green 98 Sr Vet Sam Johnson           (NV) 95
6th Place Travis Oakey 98 Jr     Ace Green               (NV) 97
Lady Robin Fullwood 98 Sub Jr Garret Cobbs            (AZ) 95
Vet Bill Curtice 95
Sr Vet Ron Howard 94
Jr     Ryan Hancock 96
Sub Jr Hayden Johnson 95
Sunday, June 25  High All Around  (400 Targets)
Utah Residents Non- Residents
Champion Mike Hone 396 Champion Mike Stears               (ID) 398
AA Bart Kirkham 395 AA Bryan Stuntebeck    (MN) 393
A  Lynn Stimpson 394 A  Ace Green               (NV) 388
B Gene Majers 385 B Carl Thome              (NV) 390
C Rick Fladeland 383 C Julie Lambert            (MI) 370
D Wayne Allred 377 D Donald Johnson        (CA) 365
Lady Shayann Barkdull 387 Lady Diane Peyton   (AB,Canada) 389
Vet Bob Coe 384 Vet Cliff Haycock            (CO) 388
Sr Vet Charles Ghirardelli 386 Sr Vet Sam Johnson           (NV) 387
Jr     TJ Wall 388 Jr     Derek Stringer          (MT) 392
Sub Jr Zacery Hartley 381 Sub Jr Garret Cobbs            (AZ) 381
Sunday, June 25  High Over All  (1300 Targets)
Utah Residents Non- Residents
Champion Brent Epperson 1282 Champion Derek Stringer          (MT) 1282
Runner-Up Bart Kirkham 1279 Runner-Up Bryan Stuntebeck    (MN) 1276
Open
AA Art Peyton   (AB,Canada) 1275
A  Lynn Stimpson 1260
B Gene Majers 1249
C Rick Fladeland 1209
D Scotty Gross 1183
Lady Diane Peyton   (AB,Canada) 1254
Vet Cliff Haycock            (CO) 1255
Sr Vet Sam Johnson           (NV) 1247
Jr     Cameron Chenoweth (WY)   Chance Carter 1271  1259
Sub Jr Zacery Hartley 1164